Faculty & Staff

Our Faculty & Staff

Speed School attracts the best students in Engineering. And, in turn, these future engineers gain access to the top minds in the field.

Find the expert that you want to connect with, and start turning your ideas into reality.

Julia Aebersold
Julia Aebersold
Manager
Micro/Nano Technology Center
Asem Ali
Asem Ali
Research Scientist
Electrical & Computer Engr
Elaine Allen
Elaine Allen
Executive Assistant to the Dean
Speed Administration
Moath Alqatamin
Moath Alqatamin
Post-doctoral Researcher
Nihat Altiparmak
Nihat Altiparmak
Assoc Professor
Computer Science and Engineering
View Profile
Amir Amini
Amir Amini
Professor, Endowed Chair of Bio-Imaging
Electrical & Computer Eng
View Profile
Delaina Amos
Delaina Amos
Assoc Professor
Chemical Engineering
View Profile
Mary Andrade
Mary Andrade
Director, Career Services
Co-op & Career Services
Claudia Angeli
Claudia Angeli
Asst Professor
Bioengineering
View Profile
Faisal Aqlan
Faisal Aqlan
Assoc Professor
JB Speed School of Engineering
View Profile
Claire Arnold
Claire Arnold
Program Manager
Logistics and Distribution Institute (LoDI)
Sundar Atre
Sundar Atre
Professor, Endowed Chair-Manufacturing & Materials
Mechanical Engineering
View Profile
Antonio Badia
Antonio Badia
Assoc Professor
Computer Science and Engineering
View Profile
Lihui Bai
Lihui Bai
Assoc Professor
Industrial Engineering
View Profile
Sabur Baidya
Sabur Baidya
Asst Professor
JB Speed School of Engineering
View Profile
Vamsi Krishna Balla
Vamsi Krishna Balla
Postdoctoral Assoc
Mechanical Engineering
James Beary
James Beary
Lecturer
Mechanical Engineering
View Profile
Campbell Bego
Campbell Bego
Asst Professor
Engr Fundamentals
View Profile
Jasmin Beharic
Jasmin Beharic
Process Engr Sr
Micro/Nano Technology Cntr
Thomas Berfield
Thomas Berfield
Assoc Professor
Mechanical Engineering
View Profile
Clear Filters
Nihat Altiparmak
Nihat Altiparmak
Assoc Professor
Computer Science and Engineering
View Profile
Amir Amini
Amir Amini
Professor, Endowed Chair of Bio-Imaging
Electrical & Computer Eng
View Profile
Delaina Amos
Delaina Amos
Assoc Professor
Chemical Engineering
View Profile
Claudia Angeli
Claudia Angeli
Asst Professor
Bioengineering
View Profile
Faisal Aqlan
Faisal Aqlan
Assoc Professor
JB Speed School of Engineering
View Profile
Sundar Atre
Sundar Atre
Professor, Endowed Chair-Manufacturing & Materials
Mechanical Engineering
View Profile
Antonio Badia
Antonio Badia
Assoc Professor
Computer Science and Engineering
View Profile
Lihui Bai
Lihui Bai
Assoc Professor
Industrial Engineering
View Profile
Sabur Baidya
Sabur Baidya
Asst Professor
JB Speed School of Engineering
View Profile
Campbell Bego
Campbell Bego
Asst Professor
Engr Fundamentals
View Profile
Thomas Berfield
Thomas Berfield
Assoc Professor
Mechanical Engineering
View Profile
Robert Berson
Robert Berson
Professor
Chemical Engineering
View Profile
Gina Bertocci
Gina Bertocci
Professor
Bioengineering
View Profile
Karen Bertocci
Karen Bertocci
Assoc (Teaching) Professor
Bioengineering
View Profile
Bikram Bhatia
Bikram Bhatia
Asst Professor
Mechanical Engineering
View Profile
Sandra Blanford
Sandra Blanford
Program Coordinator, Sr.
Industrial Engineering
Roger Bradshaw
Roger Bradshaw
Assoc Professor
Mechanical Engineering
View Profile
Ellen Brehob
Ellen Brehob
Assoc Professor
Mechanical Engineering
View Profile
Mara Broering
Mara Broering
Asst (Teaching) Professor
Engr Fundamentals
View Profile
Dar-Jen Chang
Dar-Jen Chang
Assoc Professor
Computer Science and Engineering
View Profile
Clear Filters
Julia Aebersold
Julia Aebersold
Manager
Micro/Nano Technology Center
Nihat Altiparmak
Nihat Altiparmak
Assoc Professor
Computer Science and Engineering
View Profile
Amir Amini
Amir Amini
Professor, Endowed Chair of Bio-Imaging
Electrical & Computer Eng
View Profile
Delaina Amos
Delaina Amos
Assoc Professor
Chemical Engineering
View Profile
Sundar Atre
Sundar Atre
Professor, Endowed Chair-Manufacturing & Materials
Mechanical Engineering
View Profile
Antonio Badia
Antonio Badia
Assoc Professor
Computer Science and Engineering
View Profile
Lihui Bai
Lihui Bai
Assoc Professor
Industrial Engineering
View Profile
Jasmin Beharic
Jasmin Beharic
Process Engr Sr
Micro/Nano Technology Cntr
Thomas Berfield
Thomas Berfield
Assoc Professor
Mechanical Engineering
View Profile
Robert Berson
Robert Berson
Professor
Chemical Engineering
View Profile
Gina Bertocci
Gina Bertocci
Professor
Bioengineering
View Profile
Karen Bertocci
Karen Bertocci
Assoc (Teaching) Professor
Bioengineering
View Profile
Roger Bradshaw
Roger Bradshaw
Assoc Professor
Mechanical Engineering
View Profile
Ellen Brehob
Ellen Brehob
Assoc Professor
Mechanical Engineering
View Profile
Mara Broering
Mara Broering
Asst (Teaching) Professor
Engr Fundamentals
View Profile
Dar-Jen Chang
Dar-Jen Chang
Assoc Professor
Computer Science and Engineering
View Profile
Xiaoyu Chen
Xiaoyu Chen
Asst Professor
Industrial Engineering
View Profile
Yanyu Chen
Yanyu Chen
Asst Professor
Mechanical Engineering
View Profile
Kevin Chou
Kevin Chou
Professor, Endowed Chair Edward Reep Clark Chair
Industrial Engineering
View Profile
Robert Cohn
Robert Cohn
Professor & Distinguished Scholar
Electrical & Computer Eng
View Profile
Clear Filters
Mary Andrade
Mary Andrade
Director, Career Services
Co-op & Career Services
Bikram Bhatia
Bikram Bhatia
Asst Professor
Mechanical Engineering
View Profile
Clear Filters
Julia Aebersold
Julia Aebersold
Manager
Micro/Nano Technology Center
Moath Alqatamin
Moath Alqatamin
Post-doctoral Researcher
Claire Arnold
Claire Arnold
Program Manager
Logistics and Distribution Institute (LoDI)
Sundar Atre
Sundar Atre
Professor, Endowed Chair-Manufacturing & Materials
Mechanical Engineering
View Profile
Lihui Bai
Lihui Bai
Assoc Professor
Industrial Engineering
View Profile
Jasmin Beharic
Jasmin Beharic
Process Engr Sr
Micro/Nano Technology Cntr
Thomas Berfield
Thomas Berfield
Assoc Professor
Mechanical Engineering
View Profile
Johanna Boone
Johanna Boone
Program Manager
LARRI
Yanyu Chen
Yanyu Chen
Asst Professor
Mechanical Engineering
View Profile
Kevin Chou
Kevin Chou
Professor, Endowed Chair Edward Reep Clark Chair
Industrial Engineering
View Profile
Robert Cohn
Robert Cohn
Professor & Distinguished Scholar
Electrical & Computer Eng
View Profile
Michael Croasdaile
Michael Croasdaile
Asst (Research) Professor
Civil & Environmental Eng
View Profile
Thad Druffel
Thad Druffel
Theme Leader, Solar Manufacturing R&D, Conn Center for Renewable Energy Research
JB Speed School of Engineering
View Profile
Aly Farag
Aly Farag
Professor
Electrical & Computer Eng
View Profile
Monica Gentili
Monica Gentili
Assoc Professor
Industrial Engineering
View Profile
Samantha Gordon
Samantha Gordon
Ky Pollution Prev. Ctr
Gary Graf
Gary Graf
Coordinator, Technical Services
Gautam Gupta
Gautam Gupta
Assoc Professor
JB Speed School of Engineering
View Profile
Cindy Harnett
Cindy Harnett
Assoc Professor
Electrical & Computer Eng
View Profile
Laurie Huelsman
Laurie Huelsman
Program Assistant Sr.
LARRI